34, Elizabeth Drive, PE37 8ND
34 Elizabeth Drive is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Necton. It sold for £185,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £185,000 3.7% 1.8% Jun 2008 £117,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Elizabeth Drive.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,245 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,676 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £185,000 £3,246 £209,538 £3,676 Jun 2008 £117,000 £2,053 £189,487 £3,324 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,538. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Necton are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,320 per square metre (£253 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 350 square metres (3,767 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Elizabeth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/06/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Elizabeth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.