Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2021 £425,000 3.9% 1.8%
Jul 2005 £235,000 13.4% 11.6%
Dec 2000 £132,000 94.4% 91.6%
Apr 2000 £86,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Fieldway.

Floorplan 34
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,935 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,837 per square metre (£449 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2021 £425,000 £3,935 £522,369 £4,837
Jul 2005 £235,000 £2,176 £445,982 £4,129
Dec 2000 £132,000 £1,222 £503,920 £4,666
Apr 2000 £86,500 £801 £352,852 £3,267

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £522,369. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 34 Fieldway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2020) for 34 Fieldway.

Photos for 34 Fieldway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.