3, Beach Grove, CW8 1LN
3 Beach Grove is a 127 m² semi-detached home in Hartford. It sold for £332,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £332,000 5.0% 2.9% Sep 2002 £134,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Beach Grove.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,614 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,186 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £332,000 £2,614 £404,656 £3,186 Sep 2002 £134,950 £1,063 £386,437 £3,043 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,656. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartford are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,780 per square metre (£191 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Beach Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Beach Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.