13, Langford Drive, LU2 9AJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £315,000 Feb 2021 2.7% 0.7% £390,695 £217,500 Apr 2007 1.5% -0.9% £404,985 £209,000 Aug 2004 21.6% 20.0% £448,317 £119,000 Oct 2001 na na £399,569 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,889 per sqm (£268 per sqft) in Feb 2021. For context, homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,650 per square metre (£334 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Luton LU2-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £392,000 and £507,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Luton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 368 square metres (3,961 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Langford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Langford Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.