20a, Duffield Road, DE21 5DR
20a Duffield Road is a 101 m² detached home in Little Eaton. It sold for £322,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
£322,000 on Jan 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20a, Duffield Road.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,188 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,848 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £322,000 £3,188 £388,613 £3,848 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,613. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Eaton are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,080 per square metre (£296 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20a Duffield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 20a Duffield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.