Property data
Sale history
£159,000 on Feb 2021
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,839 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,588 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2021 £159,000 £2,839 £200,916 £3,588

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,916. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salford are now selling for between £2,490 and £3,470 per square metre (£231 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.