33, Trinity Row, CM3 5DE
33 Trinity Row is a 80 m² semi-detached home in South Woodham Ferrers. It sold for £225,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £225,000 -0.3% -1.7% Sep 2017 £227,500 3.0% 0.7% Jul 2006 £164,000 -4.6% -8.5% Jan 2006 £167,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Trinity Row.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,812 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,272 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £225,000 £2,812 £261,745 £3,272 Sep 2017 £227,500 £2,844 £267,398 £3,342 Jul 2006 £164,000 £2,050 £300,986 £3,762 Jan 2006 £167,500 £2,094 £196,221 £2,453 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,745. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodham Ferrers are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,000 per square metre (£364 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Trinity Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Trinity Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 30 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: