15, Ryhill Way, RG6 4AZ
15 Ryhill Way is a 131 m² detached home in Lower Earley. It sold for £640,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£640,000 on Mar 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Ryhill Way.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,885 per square metre (£454 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,459 per square metre (£507 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £640,000 £4,885 £715,120 £5,459 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £715,120. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lower Earley are now selling for between £5,060 and £6,100 per square metre (£470 and £566 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £663,000 and £799,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 422 square metres (4,542 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Ryhill Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/11/2020. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 15 Ryhill Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.