12, Glebe Road, TN14 6PB
12 Glebe Road is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Sundridge. It sold for £507,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
£507,000 on Feb 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Glebe Road.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,761 per square metre (£535 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,471 per square metre (£601 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £507,000 £5,761 £569,440 £6,471 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £569,440. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sundridge are now selling for between £4,940 and £6,700 per square metre (£458 and £622 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £435,000 and £590,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 795 square metres (8,557 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Glebe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Glebe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.