61, Cranbrook Road, W4 2LJ
61 Cranbrook Road is a 141 m² terraced home in Turnham Green. It sold for £1,300,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £1,300,000 4.4% 2.9% Mar 2013 £923,750 4.8% 2.0% Jul 2006 £675,000 12.8% 11.0% May 1999 £285,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Cranbrook Road.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,219 per square metre (£856 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,239 per square metre (£951 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £1,300,000 £9,220 £1,443,734 £10,239 Mar 2013 £923,750 £6,551 £1,240,751 £8,800 Jul 2006 £675,000 £4,787 £1,501,734 £10,651 May 1999 £285,000 £2,021 £1,310,733 £9,296 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,443,734. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Turnham Green are now selling for between £7,870 and £11,070 per square metre (£731 and £1,028 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £1,110,000 and £1,561,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Cranbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/01/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Cranbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.