Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£108,000 * Feb 2021 0.2% -1.7% £139,697
£105,000 Feb 2008 na na £178,911

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 35
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,542 per sqm (£143 per sqft) in Feb 2021. For context, homes in Shaw are now selling for between £1,840 and £3,090 per square metre (£170 and £287 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shaw OL2-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £129,000 and £216,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Shaw). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Company ownership
Title number
GM146365
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
35 Crossley Street, Shaw, Crompton
Owner
ANDMARC (CHURCH HILL) LIMITED (Company reference number: 10014535)
Proprietor address: ANDMARC HOLDING LTD Unit 1, 34 Hemnall Street, Epping CM16 4LR
Price paid on title: £108,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Mar 2021
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Crossley Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Crossley Street.

Photos for 35 Crossley Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.