91, Ravenhurst Road, LE3 2PW
91 Ravenhurst Road is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £182,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £182,000 11.9% 11.1% Aug 2019 £155,000 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,459 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,800 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £182,000 £2,459 £207,197 £2,800 Aug 2019 £155,000 £2,095 £191,953 £2,594 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,197. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Ravenhurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 91 Ravenhurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.