22, Litchfield Close, OX7 4LB
22 Litchfield Close is a 90 m² detached home in Enstone. It sold for £275,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £275,000 5.1% 3.1% Jul 1997 £86,000 4.3% 1.8% Aug 1995 £79,500 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,055 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,625 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £275,000 £3,056 £326,254 £3,625 Jul 1997 £86,000 £956 £416,017 £4,622 Aug 1995 £79,500 £883 £417,147 £4,635 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,254. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Enstone are now selling for between £3,640 and £5,610 per square metre (£338 and £521 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £505,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Litchfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/10/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2009) for 22 Litchfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 01 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: