94, Lindisfarne, B77 2QW
94 Lindisfarne is a 113 m² detached home in Glascote. It sold for £317,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £317,000 1.7% 1.1% Sep 2019 £310,000 2.5% 0.2% Aug 2004 £215,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 94, Lindisfarne.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,805 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,387 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £317,000 £2,805 £382,699 £3,387 Sep 2019 £310,000 £2,743 £403,141 £3,568 Aug 2004 £215,000 £1,903 £381,655 £3,377 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £382,699. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glascote are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,180 per square metre (£195 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 387 square metres (4,166 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Lindisfarne. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Lindisfarne.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 0269/2022
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 94 Lindisfarne Glascote Tamworth Staffordshire
- Description:
- Installation of new boundary treatment ( re-submission of 0298/2021)
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 0298/2021
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 94 Lindisfarne Glascote Tamworth Staffordshire
- Description:
- Take down existing boundary wall and replace with a new fence consisting of concrete posts, gravel board and fence panels 1 metre in from the properties boundary.
- Planning ref:
- June 2001 0204/2001
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 94 Lindisfarne, Glascote, Tamworth, Staffordshire,
- Description:
- Single storey extensions to front and side of dwelling and increase size of dormer