33a, Main Street, LE67 8ND
33a Main Street is a 73 m² detached home in Thringstone. It sold for £285,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £285,000 8.4% 6.9% Dec 2013 £158,000 2.1% -0.3% Jun 2002 £124,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33a, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,904 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,657 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £285,000 £3,904 £339,993 £4,657 Dec 2013 £158,000 £2,164 £262,670 £3,598 Jun 2002 £124,950 £1,712 £344,989 £4,726 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,993. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thringstone are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,210 per square metre (£223 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 449 square metres (4,833 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33a Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 33a Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.