63, Aylward Close, IP7 5SE
63 Aylward Close is a 54 m² semi-detached home in Hadleigh. It sold for £147,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £147,000 1.2% -0.8% May 2007 £125,000 15.9% 13.9% Feb 1999 £37,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Aylward Close.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,722 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,999 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £147,000 £2,722 £161,953 £2,999 May 2007 £125,000 £2,315 £199,605 £3,696 Feb 1999 £37,000 £685 £173,369 £3,211 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,953. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadleigh are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,050 per square metre (£281 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Aylward Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 63 Aylward Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.