42, Little Street, NN10 0LS
42 Little Street is a 89 m² terraced home in Rushden. It sold for £215,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Mar 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 42, Little Street.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,415 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,789 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £215,000 £2,416 £248,253 £2,789 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,253. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rushden are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,290 per square metre (£211 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 Little Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 42 Little Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 NE/22/00464/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 42 Little Street Rushden
- Description:
- New vehicular access
- Summary:
- 09 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.