Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£700,000 Jan 2021 5.6% 3.5% £763,201
£315,000 May 2006 na na £836,040
Floor plan
Floorplan 75
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£9,210 per sqm (£856 per sqft) in Jan 2021. For context, homes in Wanstead are now selling for between £6,410 and £8,870 per square metre (£595 and £824 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wanstead E11-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £487,000 and £674,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Wanstead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
79 square metres (850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 75 Halstead Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/08/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 75 Halstead Road.

Photos for 75 Halstead Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.