43, Redshank Place, CW11 3JR
43 Redshank Place is a 109 m² detached home in Elworth. It sold for £187,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £187,000 1.1% -0.3% Sep 2017 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Redshank Place.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,715 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,092 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £187,000 £1,716 £227,976 £2,092 Sep 2017 £180,000 £1,651 £231,732 £2,126 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,976. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elworth are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,220 per square metre (£246 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Redshank Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Redshank Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.