64, Worton Way, TW7 4AT
64 Worton Way is a 136 m² semi-detached home in Osterley. It sold for £148,000 in Aug 1999.
- Sale history
-
£148,000 on Aug 1999
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,088 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Aug 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,255 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1999 £148,000 £1,088 £578,655 £4,255 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £578,655. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Osterley are now selling for between £4,760 and £6,120 per square metre (£442 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £647,000 and £832,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 P/2019/2579
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 64 WORTON WAY, ISLEWORTH,
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness for erection of a rear roof extension with hip to gable conversion and two front roof windows to the house
- Planning ref:
- March 2019 PA/2019/0331
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 64 WORTON WAY, ISLEWORTH,
- Description:
- Ground floor rear extension 6 metres deep, maximum height of 2.95 metres, 2.8 metres high to the eaves
- Planning ref:
- October 2018 P/2018/3121
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 64 WORTON WAY, ISLEWORTH,
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness for erection of a hip to gable and rear roof extension with two front roof windows to the house
- Summary:
- 10 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C