Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2020 £160,000 -0.7% -2.1%
Apr 2018 £162,995 na na
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,758 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,156 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2020 £160,000 £2,759 £183,033 £3,156
Apr 2018 £162,995 £2,810 £190,586 £3,286

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,033. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradwell are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,490 per square metre (£258 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 54 Colby Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/09/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Colby Drive.

Photos for 54 Colby Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.