10, Brunel Quays, PL22 0JB
10 Brunel Quays is a 88 m² flat in Lostwithiel. It sold for £247,500 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £247,500 0.6% -1.2% Nov 2010 £233,000 9.5% 7.0% Aug 2003 £119,995 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,812 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,128 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £247,500 £2,812 £275,245 £3,128 Nov 2010 £233,000 £2,648 £312,159 £3,547 Aug 2003 £119,995 £1,364 £158,032 £1,796 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,245. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lostwithiel are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,070 per square metre (£265 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Brunel Quays. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2017) for 10 Brunel Quays.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: