19, Meadowlands, CA15 7EB
19 Meadowlands is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Dearham. It sold for £115,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £115,000 3.4% 1.6% Sep 2016 £100,000 -2.7% -4.5% Jun 2010 £119,000 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,885 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,548 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £115,000 £1,885 £155,417 £2,548 Sep 2016 £100,000 £1,639 £144,165 £2,363 Jun 2010 £119,000 £1,951 £155,777 £2,554 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,417. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dearham are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,380 per square metre (£120 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Meadowlands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Meadowlands.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: