43, Corsair Drive, PR7 7LZ
43 Corsair Drive is a 99 m² terraced home in Buckshaw Village. It sold for £194,995 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
£194,995 on Sep 2020
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,969 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,221 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £194,995 £1,970 £219,858 £2,221 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,858. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckshaw Village are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,860 per square metre (£198 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.