35, Palladium Drive, B62 9JP
35 Palladium Drive is a 126 m² detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £362,995 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
£362,995 on Oct 2020
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,880 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,145 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £362,995 £2,881 £396,245 £3,145 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £396,245. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,480 per square metre (£213 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £438,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.