7, Valiant Close, L12 0SA
7 Valiant Close is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £135,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £135,000 1.7% 0.3% Dec 2013 £120,000 3.0% 0.3% Jun 2009 £105,000 7.0% 4.9% Dec 1999 £55,000 0.0% -1.9% Feb 1998 £54,995 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,800 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,383 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £135,000 £1,800 £178,738 £2,383 Dec 2013 £120,000 £1,600 £209,746 £2,797 Jun 2009 £105,000 £1,400 £197,559 £2,634 Dec 1999 £55,000 £733 £228,418 £3,046 Feb 1998 £54,995 £733 £209,165 £2,789 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,738. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,040 per square metre (£218 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Valiant Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/01/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Valiant Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2013 13H/0798
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 7 Valiant Close Liverpoo
- Description:
- To erect two storey extension to the side
- Summary:
- 04 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.