Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2020 £229,950 9.3% 7.2%
Nov 2002 £46,000 na na
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,673 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,268 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2020 £229,950 £2,674 £281,039 £3,268
Nov 2002 £46,000 £535 £145,885 £1,696

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,039. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,120 per square metre (£306 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Beechen Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Beechen Drive.

Photos for 37 Beechen Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.