65, Wampool Street, CA7 4BN
65 Wampool Street is a 86 m² terraced home in Silloth. It sold for £81,500 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
£81,500 on May 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Wampool Street.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £947 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,295 per square metre (£120 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £81,500 £948 £111,334 £1,295 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,334. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silloth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,380 per square metre (£138 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Wampool Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2020. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Wampool Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters, Room heaters, electric.