Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2020 £192,000 5.6% 3.8%
Mar 2017 £157,000 na na
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,667 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2020 £192,000 £3,000 £234,701 £3,667
Mar 2017 £157,000 £2,453 £238,171 £3,721

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,701. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dyffryn Ardudwy are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,490 per square metre (£199 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
364 square metres (3,918 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Bryn Heulog . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/10/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Bryn Heulog .

Photos for Bryn Heulog
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, dual fuel (mineral and wood), Electric storage heaters.