38, Spikes Bridge Road, UB1 2AS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£237,500 on Dec 2020 (est. today's value: £243,516)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,163 per sqm (£480 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Southall are now selling for between £4,810 and £6,340 per square metre (£446 and £589 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southall UB1-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £221,000 and £292,000 (46 m² × typical £/sqm in Southall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Spikes Bridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2017) of 38 Spikes Bridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.