Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£700,000 Nov 2020 2.9% 0.8% £776,632
£457,000 Nov 2005 8.5% 6.7% £932,647
£297,000 Jul 2000 12.0% 10.4% £826,710
£210,000 Jul 1997 na na £904,822
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,600 per sqm (£520 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Guildford are now selling for between £5,230 and £6,620 per square metre (£485 and £615 per square foot) . See the analysis of Guildford GU4-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £654,000 and £828,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Guildford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
399 square metres (4,295 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Devoil Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Devoil Close.

Photos for 10 Devoil Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2013 13/P/00245
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
10 Devoil Close, Guildford
Description:
Conversion of garage to form family room and erection of a first floor side extension above garage.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.