Property data
Sale history
£30,000 on Dec 1997 (est. today's value: £121,868)
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£333 per sqm (£31 per sqft) in Dec 1997. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,480 per square metre (£140 and £230 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA1-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £136,000 and £223,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.