Property data
Sale history
£440,000 on Oct 2020 (est. today's value: £459,210)
Internal area
169 square metres (1,819 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,603 per sqm (£242 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Swanton Morley are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,390 per square metre (£234 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swanton Morley NR20-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £426,000 and £573,000 (169 m² × typical £/sqm in Swanton Morley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
552 square metres (5,942 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade A
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.