105, Low Street, LS25 6BB
105 Low Street is a 119 m² detached home in Sherburn In Elmet. It sold for £335,950 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
£335,950 on Aug 2020
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,823 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,396 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £335,950 £2,823 £404,158 £3,396 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,158. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sherburn In Elmet are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,350 per square metre (£230 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £399,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.