324, Leechmere Road, SR2 9DP
324 Leechmere Road is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Sunderland. It sold for £170,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £170,000 5.5% 3.8% Aug 2015 £131,000 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,954 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,774 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £170,000 £1,954 £241,367 £2,774 Aug 2015 £131,000 £1,506 £188,043 £2,161 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,367. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,330 and £2,090 per square metre (£123 and £194 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 324 Leechmere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/09/2019. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 324 Leechmere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.