71, Coronation Drive, L23 3BW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £293,500 Jan 2021 6.5% 4.5% £355,004 £63,000 Sep 1996 na na £336,643 - Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,692 per sqm (£250 per sqft) in Jan 2021. For context, homes in Crosby are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,190 per square metre (£209 and £296 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crosby L23-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £246,000 and £348,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Crosby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.