11, Elmgate Drive, BH7 7EF
11 Elmgate Drive is a 107 m² detached home in Bournemouth. It sold for £509,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£509,000 on Mar 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Elmgate Drive.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,757 per square metre (£442 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,545 per square metre (£515 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £509,000 £4,757 £593,280 £5,545 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £593,280. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,240 per square metre (£373 and £486 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £430,000 and £561,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 425 square metres (4,575 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Elmgate Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2020) for 11 Elmgate Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.