109, Ravenhurst Road, LE3 2PW
109 Ravenhurst Road is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £180,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £180,000 * 7.6% 6.2% Apr 2018 £146,000 6.0% 3.9% Jun 1998 £46,000 3.7% 1.5% Jul 1997 £44,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,846 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £180,000 £2,500 £204,920 £2,846 Apr 2018 £146,000 £2,028 £204,218 £2,836 Jun 1998 £46,000 £639 £239,690 £3,329 Jul 1997 £44,500 £618 £236,881 £3,290 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,920. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LT129152
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 109 Ravenhurst Road, Leicester
- Owner
-
BRSH LTD
(Company reference number: 12432227)
Proprietor address: 4 Fallowfield Road, Leicester LE5 6LQ
Price paid on title: £180,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Mar 2021
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 109 Ravenhurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2021) for 109 Ravenhurst Road.