209, Pirton Lane, GL3 2QL
209 Pirton Lane is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Churchdown. It sold for £273,500 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £273,500 3.5% 1.4% Sep 2004 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 209, Pirton Lane.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,335 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,050 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £273,500 £3,335 £332,121 £4,050 Sep 2004 £155,000 £1,890 £296,616 £3,617 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,121. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 209 Pirton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 209 Pirton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: