16, Crypt Court, GL4 0QB
16 Crypt Court is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Tuffley. It sold for £130,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £130,000 0.6% -1.4% Jun 2005 £118,650 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,241 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,763 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £130,000 £2,241 £160,265 £2,763 Jun 2005 £118,650 £2,046 £226,052 £3,897 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,265. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tuffley are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,670 per square metre (£239 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Crypt Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Crypt Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 26 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: