Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£610,000 Feb 2021 4.1% 2.7% £658,577
£535,000 Nov 2017 6.2% 4.1% £629,732
£340,000 May 2010 5.5% 2.7% £564,266
£270,000 Feb 2006 18.2% 16.2% £511,323
£49,500 Dec 1995 na na £318,070
Internal area
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,178 per sqm (£388 per sqft) in Feb 2021. For context, homes in Clifton are now selling for between £4,650 and £6,290 per square metre (£431 and £584 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clifton BS8-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £679,000 and £918,000 (146 m² × typical £/sqm in Clifton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
na
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19a Bellevue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 19a Bellevue.

Photos for 19a Bellevue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2023 23/03658/LA
Type:
Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
19A Bellevue Bristo
Description:
Re-opening of an internal partition wall, removal of retrofitted fireplace, and replacement with a new built in log burner.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
Comments: