42, John Lennon Drive, L6 9HT
42 John Lennon Drive is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £125,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on May 2021
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,582 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,280 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £125,000 £1,582 £180,138 £2,280 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,138. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,110 per square metre (£138 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 16 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.