Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£209,000 Oct 2020 5.0% 3.3% £268,710
£160,000 Apr 2015 na na £272,341
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,750 per sqm (£255 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Porthcawl are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,590 per square metre (£242 and £333 per square foot) . See the analysis of Porthcawl CF36-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £198,000 and £273,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Porthcawl). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments: