11, Wilsons Lane, L21 7LR
11 Wilsons Lane is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Litherland. It sold for £195,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £195,000 41.0% 39.7% Oct 2019 £122,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Wilsons Lane.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,010 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,730 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £195,000 £2,010 £264,789 £2,730 Oct 2019 £122,500 £1,263 £182,016 £1,876 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,789. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Litherland are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,160 per square metre (£153 and £200 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Wilsons Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Wilsons Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F