11, Ruskin Way, L36 5UJ
11 Ruskin Way is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Huyton. It sold for £225,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £225,000 Freehold 8.6% 6.9% Jan 2015 £135,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Ruskin Way.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,214 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,177 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £225,000 £3,214 £292,374 £4,177 Jan 2015 £135,000 £1,929 £239,759 £3,425 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,374. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huyton are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,870 per square metre (£194 and £266 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Ruskin Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/10/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Ruskin Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.