11, Ladywell Meadows, EX18 7DX
11 Ladywell Meadows is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Chulmleigh. It sold for £219,950 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £219,950 7.5% 6.6% Nov 2019 £200,000 -0.1% -2.1% Dec 2016 £200,650 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Ladywell Meadows.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,650 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,007 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £219,950 £2,650 £249,613 £3,007 Nov 2019 £200,000 £2,410 £238,515 £2,874 Dec 2016 £200,650 £2,417 £238,604 £2,875 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,613. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chulmleigh are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,650 per square metre (£224 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Ladywell Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2020) for 11 Ladywell Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.