24, Trent Drive, BH20 4DF
24 Trent Drive is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Wareham. It sold for £285,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £285,000 6.5% 4.5% Mar 1996 £59,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Trent Drive.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,614 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,050 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £285,000 £2,615 £332,399 £3,050 Mar 1996 £59,000 £541 £356,600 £3,272 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,399. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wareham are now selling for between £3,390 and £4,590 per square metre (£314 and £426 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £500,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 24 Trent Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 24 Trent Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: