4, Heron Drive, BA22 8FZ
4 Heron Drive is a 58 m² terraced home in Ilchester. It sold for £189,995 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
£189,995 on Sep 2020
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,275 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,508 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £189,995 £3,276 £203,448 £3,508 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,448. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilchester are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,440 per square metre (£245 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.