119, Hamilton Road, TA1 2EP
119 Hamilton Road is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Taunton. It sold for £290,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Aug 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 119, Hamilton Road.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,085 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,690 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £290,000 £3,085 £346,825 £3,690 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,825. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Taunton are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,510 per square metre (£248 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 503 square metres (5,414 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 119 Hamilton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 119 Hamilton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.