22, Highfields Drive, NG22 8SN
22 Highfields Drive is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Bilsthorpe. It sold for £40,000 in Sep 1999.
- Sale history
-
£40,000 on Sep 1999
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £465 per square metre (£43 per square foot) in Sep 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,220 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1999 £40,000 £465 £190,961 £2,220 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,961. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bilsthorpe are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,330 per square metre (£218 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Highfields Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Highfields Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.